FlexibleLearning Data Privacy Notice

GDPR Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how we use your data when you purchase from us or use our data analysis services.

Topics:

• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• Marketing
• What are your data protection rights?
• Cookies
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

We collect the following data:

• Software Products
Personal identification information (name, postal address, email address)
• Data Butler Services
Personal identification information (name, postal address, email address, phone number)
Personal stock market data you supply for analysis

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

• Place an order for our products or services
• Send us data to be processed
• Communicate with us via email

How will we use your data?

We collect your data so that we can:

• Process your order and manage your account
• Fulfil a product order
• Fulfil the data analysis you request
• Provide you with customer support

We do not share any of your data with other companies or third parties.

When your payment is processed by a bank, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data at our premises using encrypted off-line technology. We limit the amount of personal data collected only to what is fit for the purpose, as described above. We restrict, secure and control all of our information assets against unauthorised access, damage, loss or destruction; whether physical or electronic. We retain personal data only for as long as is described above, to respond to your requests, or longer if required by law. If we retain your personal data for historical purposes we ensure that the personal data cannot be used further. While in our possession, together with your assistance, we try to maintain the accuracy of your personal data.

Marketing

We do not send you marketing information.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

• The right to access
You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
• The right to rectification
You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate.
You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
• The right to erasure
You have the right to request that we erase your personal data and/or any other data you supply, under certain conditions.
• The right to restrict processing
You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
• The right to object to processing
You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
• The right to data portability
You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. Our website does not use cookies.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our own website and services, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated at the date shown at the bottom of this page.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, you can contact us by email.

• Email us at: admin@FlexibleLearning.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissionerís Office at ico.org.uk

GDPR 19-SEPT-2019